New York, NY 52° Los Angeles, CA 68° Chicago, IL 55° Houston, TX 71° Miami, FL 80° Phoenix, AZ 78° Seattle, WA 49° Denver, CO 59° Toronto, ON 48° Vancouver, BC 54°
WeatherLive › New Mexico › Albuquerque

Albuquerque, NM Weather

Current WeatherAlbuquerque · 3:35 AM MDT
78° | 58°
59°F
Feels like 57°
Mostly cloudy
+7° vs. normal — warmer than usual for this time of year
WindN 2 mph · Gusts 2 mph
Precip57% · 0.07 in
Humidity64% · Dew point 47°
UV index6 High
Air Quality29 Good
Pressure30.09 inHg
Visibility6 mi
Sunrise / Sunset7:17 AM · 6:24 PM · 11h 7m

Weather map — Albuquerque

Full radar →
Now
59°
13%
2 mph
04:00
59°
11%
2 mph
05:00
58°
13%
2 mph
06:00
58°
14%
3 mph
07:00
58°
16%
3 mph
08:00
60°
15%
3 mph
09:00
63°
13%
3 mph
10:00
66°
12%
2 mph
11:00
68°
12%
1 mph
12:00
70°
11%
3 mph
13:00
73°
10%
5 mph
14:00
74°
6%
8 mph
15:00
76°
9%
9 mph
16:00
78°
9%
10 mph
17:00
78°
8%
14 mph
18:00
75°
4%
14 mph
19:00
71°
11%
10 mph
20:00
70°
12%
8 mph
21:00
68°
12%
6 mph
22:00
66°
36%
5 mph
23:00
65°
0.06 in
2 mph
00:00
64°
16%
3 mph
01:00
63°
0.04 in
0 mph
02:00
62°
0.02 in
1 mph

Today · Wed 10/21

High 78°
57% / 0.07 in

Mostly cloudy. Winds S at 14 mph.

Overnight · Wed 10/21

Low 58°
— / –

Mostly cloudy.

Tomorrow · Thu 10/22

73° | 60°
80% / 0.45 in

Showers. Winds S at 12 mph.

7-day trend

Albuquerque · temperature + precipitation

10-day forecast

Updated 3:35 AM

Details & indices

Wind
2 mph N
Gusts 2 mph
Humidity
64%
Dew point 47°
Pressure
30.09 inHg
Rising
UV index
6 — High
High today
Air Quality
Good
AQI 29 · US EPA
Allergy
None detected
—
Visibility
6 mi
Clear view
Allergy — Albuquerque

🌿 Conditions right now

View all →
Birch
None
Grass
None
Oak
None
Alder
None
Hazel
None
Mugwort
None
Ragweed
None

Sun & moon

Sunrise7:17 AM
Sunset6:24 PM
Length of day11h 7m
Moonrise3:57 PM
Moonset2:31 AM
Next full moonOct 25 Hunter's Moon
Latitude35.0845°N
Longitude-106.6511°E

Water temps nearby

View all →
No beaches within 50 miles
🌤️No rain expected in the next 90 minutes
Now+30+60+90 min
Minute-by-minute precip · HRRR nowcast

Daily planner

computed from today's forecast
Laundry day
Fair
Line-drying weather
Grilling
Poor
Fire up the grill
Running
Poor
Lace up outside
Patio
Fair
Dinner outdoors
1991-2020 climate normals — Albuquerque

Monthly normals

Full climate page →
Month Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Max (°F) 46° 54° 63° 74° 82° 91° 94° 92° 85° 72° 58° 50°
Min (°F) 27° 30° 37° 45° 55° 65° 69° 68° 60° 48° 36° 30°
Precip (in) 0.6 0.9 1.0 0.6 0.5 0.8 0.6 0.7 0.7 1.2 0.9 0.8
Warmest: Jul · ⌀ 94°F Coldest: Jan · ⌀ 27°F Wettest: Oct · 1.2 in

Forecast comparison

WeatherLive · NWS NBM · MET Norway — daily high / low
Day WeatherLiveNWS NBMMET Norway Spread
Thu, Oct 22 73° 60° 76° 57° 73° 54° 2°
Fri, Oct 23 73° 56° 74° 57° 70° 53° 2.1°
Sat, Oct 24 70° 54° 69° 52° 62° 50° 4.8°
Sun, Oct 25 65° 51° 66° 48° 60° 50° 3.8°
Mon, Oct 26 65° 52° 66° 45° 58° 45° 4.5°
When the sources land close together, confidence is high. A wide spread means the pattern is harder to pin down. NWS NBM is the National Blend of Models from NOAA; MET Norway is Europe's open global forecast; WeatherLive is our own blend.
NBM + global weather models
Updated: 3:35 AM
Albuquerque, NM · Elev 4,957 ft · 35.08°N, 106.65°W · New Mexico · Forecast computed for these exact coordinates
ZIP codes in Albuquerque

87101 · 87102 · 87103 · 87104 · 87105 · 87106 · 87107 (Lee Acres) · 87108 · 87109 · 87110 · 87111 · 87112 · 87113 (North Valley) · 87114 · 87115 · 87116 · 87117 · 87119 · 87120 · 87121

Powered by NWS/NOAA guidance, multi-model forecasts and official environmental feeds · NOAA/NWS · EPA AirNow · MET Norway · global models
Updated: 3:35 AM