New York, NY 56° Los Angeles, CA 75° Chicago, IL 58° Houston, TX 70° Miami, FL 80° Phoenix, AZ 84° Seattle, WA 52° Denver, CO 62° Toronto, ON 52° Vancouver, BC 53°
WeatherLive › New Mexico › Albuquerque

Albuquerque, NM Weather

Current WeatherAlbuquerque · 11:04 PM MDT
71° | 51°
60°F
Feels like 59°
Partly cloudy
WindS 4 mph · Gusts 4 mph
Precip36% · 0.04 in
Humidity70% · Dew point 51°
UV index7 High
Air Quality27 Good
Pressure30.00 inHg
Visibility6 mi
Sunrise / Sunset7:16 AM · 6:26 PM · 11h 10m

Weather map — Albuquerque

Full radar →
Now
60°
27%
3 mph
00:00
59°
20%
4 mph
01:00
58°
8%
6 mph
02:00
57°
8%
5 mph
03:00
56°
9%
3 mph
04:00
56°
12%
3 mph
05:00
56°
9%
4 mph
06:00
55°
10%
4 mph
07:00
54°
10%
4 mph
08:00
56°
9%
3 mph
09:00
59°
7%
3 mph
10:00
61°
5%
3 mph
11:00
64°
4%
3 mph
12:00
67°
2%
3 mph
13:00
69°
1%
4 mph
14:00
71°
1%
4 mph
15:00
73°
4%
4 mph
16:00
73°
8%
5 mph
17:00
73°
7%
7 mph
18:00
72°
3%
5 mph
19:00
70°
10%
6 mph
20:00
70°
11%
8 mph
21:00
68°
12%
6 mph
22:00
66°
36%
6 mph

Today · Mon 10/19

High 71°
36% / 0.04 in

Sunny. Winds S at 12 mph.

Tonight · Mon 10/19

Low 54°
20% / –

Partly cloudy. Winds S at 4 mph.

Tomorrow · Tue 10/20

73° | 54°
36% / 0.02 in

Sunny. Winds E at 8 mph.

7-day trend

Albuquerque · temperature + precipitation

10-day forecast

Updated 11:04 PM

Details & indices

Wind
4 mph S
Gusts 4 mph
Humidity
70%
Dew point 51°
Pressure
30.00 inHg
Rising
UV index
7 — High
High today
Air Quality
Good
AQI 27 · US EPA
Allergy
None detected
—
Visibility
6 mi
Clear view
Allergy — Albuquerque

🌿 Conditions right now

View all →
Birch
None
Grass
None
Oak
None
Alder
None
Hazel
None
Mugwort
None
Ragweed
None

Sun & moon

Sunrise7:16 AM
Sunset6:26 PM
Length of day11h 10m
Moonrise3:01 PM
Moonset12:30 AM
Next full moonOct 25 Hunter's Moon
Latitude35.0845°N
Longitude-106.6511°E

Water temps nearby

View all →
No beaches within 50 miles
🌤️No rain expected in the next 90 minutes
Now+30+60+90 min
Minute-by-minute precip · HRRR nowcast

Daily planner

computed from today's forecast
Laundry day
Fair
Line-drying weather
Grilling
Great
Fire up the grill
Running
Fair
Lace up outside
Patio
Fair
Dinner outdoors
1991-2020 climate normals — Albuquerque

Monthly normals

Full climate page →
Month Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Max (°F) 46° 54° 63° 74° 82° 91° 94° 92° 85° 72° 58° 50°
Min (°F) 27° 30° 37° 45° 55° 65° 69° 68° 60° 48° 36° 30°
Precip (in) 0.6 0.9 1.0 0.6 0.5 0.8 0.6 0.7 0.7 1.2 0.9 0.8
Warmest: Jul · ⌀ 94°F Coldest: Jan · ⌀ 27°F Wettest: Oct · 1.2 in

Forecast comparison

WeatherLive · NWS NBM · MET Norway — daily high / low
Day WeatherLiveNWS NBMMET Norway Spread
Tue, Oct 20 73° 54° 74° 51° 72° 52° 1.1°
Wed, Oct 21 76° 57° 78° 53° 76° 54° 1°
Thu, Oct 22 73° 60° 74° 56° 70° 56° 2.3°
Fri, Oct 23 73° 57° 71° 54° 64° 56° 5.1°
Sat, Oct 24 69° 54° 67° 47° 62° 53° 4.1°
When the sources land close together, confidence is high. A wide spread means the pattern is harder to pin down. NWS NBM is the National Blend of Models from NOAA; MET Norway is Europe's open global forecast; WeatherLive is our own blend.
NBM + global weather models
Updated: 11:04 PM
Albuquerque, NM · Elev 4,957 ft · 35.08°N, 106.65°W · New Mexico · Forecast computed for these exact coordinates
ZIP codes in Albuquerque

87101 · 87102 · 87103 · 87104 · 87105 · 87106 · 87107 (Lee Acres) · 87108 · 87109 · 87110 · 87111 · 87112 · 87113 (North Valley) · 87114 · 87115 · 87116 · 87117 · 87119 · 87120 · 87121

Powered by NWS/NOAA guidance, multi-model forecasts and official environmental feeds · NOAA/NWS · EPA AirNow · MET Norway · global models
Updated: 11:04 PM