New York, NY 11° Los Angeles, CA 20° Chicago, IL 13° Houston, TX 22° Miami, FL 26° Phoenix, AZ 26° Seattle, WA 9° Denver, CO 16° Toronto, ON 9° Vancouver, BC 12°
WeatherLive › New Mexico › Albuquerque

Albuquerque, NM Weather

Current WeatherAlbuquerque · 2:52 AM MDT
26° | 14°
16°C
Feels like 15°
Sunny
+8° vs. normal — warmer than usual for this time of year
WindS 2 mph · Gusts 3 mph
Precip57% · 0.05 in
Humidity60% · Dew point 8°
UV index6 High
Air Quality29 Good
Pressure30.06 inHg
Visibility6 mi
Sunrise / Sunset7:17 AM · 6:24 PM · 11h 7m

Weather map — Albuquerque

Full radar →
Now
16°
5%
2 mph
03:00
16°
4%
3 mph
04:00
15°
5%
3 mph
05:00
15°
14%
3 mph
06:00
14°
19%
1 mph
07:00
14°
19%
1 mph
08:00
16°
18%
1 mph
09:00
18°
15%
1 mph
10:00
18°
14%
1 mph
11:00
20°
13%
1 mph
12:00
21°
7%
2 mph
13:00
23°
3%
4 mph
14:00
24°
10%
6 mph
15:00
25°
10%
8 mph
16:00
25°
7%
7 mph
17:00
26°
4%
12 mph
18:00
24°
5%
15 mph
19:00
22°
11%
12 mph
20:00
21°
12%
9 mph
21:00
21°
13%
7 mph
22:00
20°
0.03 in
6 mph
23:00
18°
0.02 in
2 mph
00:00
18°
25%
3 mph
01:00
17°
0.03 in
2 mph

Today · Wed 10/21

High 26°
57% / 0.05 in

Mostly cloudy. Winds S at 15 mph.

Overnight · Wed 10/21

Low 14°
4% / –

Sunny. Winds SE at 3 mph.

Tomorrow · Thu 10/22

24° | 16°
79% / 0.39 in

Showers. Winds S at 17 mph.

7-day trend

Albuquerque · temperature + precipitation

10-day forecast

Updated 2:52 AM

Details & indices

Wind
2 mph S
Gusts 3 mph
Humidity
60%
Dew point 8°
Pressure
30.06 inHg
Rising
UV index
6 — High
High today
Air Quality
Good
AQI 29 · US EPA
Allergy
None detected
—
Visibility
6 mi
Clear view
Allergy — Albuquerque

🌿 Conditions right now

View all →
Birch
None
Grass
None
Oak
None
Alder
None
Hazel
None
Mugwort
None
Ragweed
None

Sun & moon

Sunrise7:17 AM
Sunset6:24 PM
Length of day11h 7m
Moonrise3:57 PM
Moonset2:31 AM
Next full moonOct 25 Hunter's Moon
Latitude35.0845°N
Longitude-106.6511°E

Water temps nearby

View all →
No beaches within 50 miles
🌤️No rain expected in the next 90 minutes
Now+30+60+90 min
Minute-by-minute precip · HRRR nowcast

Daily planner

computed from today's forecast
Laundry day
Fair
Line-drying weather
Grilling
Poor
Fire up the grill
Running
Poor
Lace up outside
Patio
Fair
Dinner outdoors
1991-2020 climate normals — Albuquerque

Monthly normals

Full climate page →
Month Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Max (°F) 8° 12° 17° 23° 28° 33° 34° 33° 30° 22° 15° 10°
Min (°F) -3° -1° 3° 7° 13° 18° 21° 20° 16° 9° 2° -1°
Precip (in) 0.6 0.9 1.0 0.6 0.5 0.8 0.6 0.7 0.7 1.2 0.9 0.8
Warmest: Jul · ⌀ 94°F Coldest: Jan · ⌀ 27°F Wettest: Oct · 1.2 in

Forecast comparison

WeatherLive · NWS NBM · MET Norway — daily high / low
Day WeatherLiveNWS NBM Spread
Thu, Oct 22 24° 16° 24° 13° 0.7°
Fri, Oct 23 24° 13° 23° 12° 0.5°
Sat, Oct 24 22° 13° 20° 10° 2.1°
Sun, Oct 25 20° 12° 19° 8° 0.5°
Mon, Oct 26 18° 12° 19° 7° 0.2°
When the sources land close together, confidence is high. A wide spread means the pattern is harder to pin down. NWS NBM is the National Blend of Models from NOAA; MET Norway is Europe's open global forecast; WeatherLive is our own blend.
NBM + global weather models
Updated: 2:52 AM
Albuquerque, NM · Elev 4,957 ft · 35.08°N, 106.65°W · New Mexico · Forecast computed for these exact coordinates
ZIP codes in Albuquerque

87101 · 87102 · 87103 · 87104 · 87105 · 87106 · 87107 (Lee Acres) · 87108 · 87109 · 87110 · 87111 · 87112 · 87113 (North Valley) · 87114 · 87115 · 87116 · 87117 · 87119 · 87120 · 87121

Powered by NWS/NOAA guidance, multi-model forecasts and official environmental feeds · NOAA/NWS · EPA AirNow · MET Norway · global models
Updated: 2:52 AM