New York, NY 21° Los Angeles, CA 21° Chicago, IL 22° Houston, TX 28° Miami, FL 28° Phoenix, AZ 24° Seattle, WA 14° Denver, CO 17° Toronto, ON 20° Vancouver, BC 12°
WeatherLive › Florida › St. Petersburg

St. Petersburg, FL Weather

Current WeatherSt. Petersburg · 11:04 PM EDT
29° | 25°
28°C
Feels like 30°
Partly cloudy
+3° vs. normal — warmer than usual for this time of year
WindNE 13 mph · Gusts 16 mph
Precip17% · 0.01 in
Humidity66% · Dew point 21°
UV index8 High
Air Quality36 Good
Pressure30.03 inHg
Visibility6 mi
Sunrise / Sunset7:29 AM · 7:04 PM · 11h 35m

Weather map — St. Petersburg

Full radar →
Now
28°
17%
13 mph
00:00
27°
21%
13 mph
01:00
26°
7%
15 mph
02:00
26°
7%
14 mph
03:00
26°
7%
14 mph
04:00
25°
8%
13 mph
05:00
25°
9%
12 mph
06:00
25°
9%
11 mph
07:00
25°
9%
9 mph
08:00
25°
9%
9 mph
09:00
25°
8%
10 mph
10:00
26°
7%
10 mph
11:00
27°
5%
11 mph
12:00
27°
4%
11 mph
13:00
28°
3%
9 mph
14:00
29°
3%
7 mph
15:00
29°
3%
6 mph
16:00
29°
3%
5 mph
17:00
30°
3%
3 mph
18:00
29°
3%
3 mph
19:00
29°
5%
5 mph
20:00
29°
5%
9 mph
21:00
28°
4%
11 mph
22:00
27°
5%
16 mph

Today · Tue 10/13

High 29°
17% / 0.01 in

Sunny. Winds NE at 13 mph.

Tonight · Tue 10/13

Low 25°
21% / –

Partly cloudy. Winds E at 13 mph.

Tomorrow · Wed 10/14

30° | 25°
17% / –

Sunny. Winds E at 18 mph.

7-day trend

St. Petersburg · temperature + precipitation

10-day forecast

Updated 11:04 PM

Details & indices

Wind
13 mph NE
Gusts 16 mph
Humidity
66%
Dew point 21°
Pressure
30.03 inHg
Rising
UV index
8 — High
High today
Air Quality
Good
AQI 36 · US EPA
Allergy
High
Ragweed
Visibility
6 mi
Clear view
Allergy — St. Petersburg

🌿 Conditions right now

View all →
Birch
None
Grass
None
Oak
None
Alder
None
Hazel
None
Mugwort
None
Ragweed
High

Sun & moon

Sunrise7:29 AM
Sunset7:04 PM
Length of day11h 35m
Moonrise10:19 AM
Moonset8:48 PM
Next full moonOct 26 Hunter's Moon
Latitude27.7709°N
Longitude-82.6793°E

Water temps nearby

View all →
St. Pete Beach (5 mi)83°
Clearwater Beach (17 mi)83°
Siesta Key (35 mi)84°
🌤️No rain expected in the next 90 minutes
Now+30+60+90 min
Minute-by-minute precip · HRRR nowcast

Daily planner

computed from today's forecast
Laundry day
Fair
Line-drying weather
Grilling
Great
Fire up the grill
Running
Fair
Lace up outside
Patio
Great
Dinner outdoors
1991-2020 climate normals — St. Petersburg

Monthly normals

Full climate page →
Month Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Max (°F) 20° 23° 25° 27° 30° 31° 32° 31° 31° 29° 25° 22°
Min (°F) 12° 16° 17° 20° 22° 25° 26° 26° 25° 22° 18° 15°
Precip (in) 2.3 2.1 1.9 3.0 3.6 5.8 6.1 7.6 6.1 3.9 2.4 3.7
Warmest: Jul · ⌀ 89°F Coldest: Jan · ⌀ 54°F Wettest: Aug · 7.6 in
Nearby places in Florida
Jacksonville
Sunny
25°
Miami
Sunny
28°
Tampa
Partly cloudy
27°
Orlando
Sunny
26°
Hialeah
Sunny
28°
🌤️
Tallahassee
—
—
NBM + global weather models
Updated: 11:04 PM
St. Petersburg, FL · Elev 43 ft · 27.77°N, 82.68°W · Florida · Forecast computed for these exact coordinates
ZIP codes in St. Petersburg

33701 · 33704 · 33705 · 33713 · 33730 · 33733

Powered by NWS/NOAA guidance, multi-model forecasts and official environmental feeds · NOAA/NWS · EPA AirNow · MET Norway · global models
Updated: 11:04 PM