New York, NY 55° Los Angeles, CA 78° Chicago, IL 55° Houston, TX 68° Miami, FL 81° Phoenix, AZ 82° Seattle, WA 52° Denver, CO 64° Toronto, ON 52° Vancouver, BC 52°
WeatherLive › Arizona › Peoria

Peoria, AZ Weather

Current WeatherPeoria · 8:22 PM MST
83° | 71°
80°F
Feels like 75°
Sunny
WindNW 6 mph · Gusts 7 mph
Precip17% · 0.01 in
Humidity24% · Dew point 41°
UV index6 Moderate
Air Quality62 Moderate
Pressure29.91 inHg
Visibility6 mi
Sunrise / Sunset6:36 AM · 5:52 PM · 11h 16m

Weather map — Peoria

Full radar →
Now
80°
0%
6 mph
21:00
79°
0%
7 mph
22:00
78°
0%
5 mph
23:00
78°
1%
3 mph
00:00
78°
1%
3 mph
01:00
77°
1%
2 mph
02:00
77°
1%
1 mph
03:00
76°
1%
1 mph
04:00
75°
1%
2 mph
05:00
74°
1%
4 mph
06:00
73°
1%
4 mph
07:00
73°
3%
5 mph
08:00
74°
4%
5 mph
09:00
75°
3%
6 mph
10:00
77°
3%
6 mph
11:00
80°
6%
7 mph
12:00
82°
6%
8 mph
13:00
83°
1%
8 mph
14:00
83°
1%
7 mph
15:00
84°
1%
6 mph
16:00
84°
1%
4 mph
17:00
84°
1%
3 mph
18:00
83°
1%
3 mph
19:00
82°
1%
4 mph

Today · Sun 10/18

High 83°
17% / 0.01 in

Sunny. Winds E at 11 mph.

Tonight · Sun 10/18

Low 73°
0% / –

Sunny. Winds N at 7 mph.

Tomorrow · Mon 10/19

84° | 73°
2% / –

Sunny. Winds SE at 8 mph.

7-day trend

Peoria · temperature + precipitation

10-day forecast

Updated 8:22 PM

Details & indices

Wind
6 mph NW
Gusts 7 mph
Humidity
24%
Dew point 41°
Pressure
29.91 inHg
Rising
UV index
6 — Moderate
High today
Air Quality
Moderate
AQI 62 · US EPA
Allergy
Moderate
Ragweed
Visibility
6 mi
Clear view
Allergy — Peoria

🌿 Conditions right now

View all →
Birch
None
Grass
None
Oak
None
Alder
None
Hazel
None
Mugwort
None
Ragweed
Moderate

Sun & moon

Sunrise6:36 AM
Sunset5:52 PM
Length of day11h 16m
Moonrise1:47 PM
Moonset11:57 PM
Next full moonOct 25 Hunter's Moon
Latitude33.5806°N
Longitude-112.2374°E

Water temps nearby

View all →
No beaches within 50 miles
🌤️No rain expected in the next 90 minutes
Now+30+60+90 min
Minute-by-minute precip · HRRR nowcast

Daily planner

computed from today's forecast
Laundry day
Great
Line-drying weather
Grilling
Great
Fire up the grill
Running
Fair
Lace up outside
Patio
Great
Dinner outdoors
1991-2020 climate normals — Peoria

Monthly normals

Full climate page →
Month Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Max (°F) 66° 70° 76° 88° 95° 105° 107° 106° 101° 89° 76° 67°
Min (°F) 43° 46° 51° 60° 68° 78° 85° 84° 78° 64° 52° 46°
Precip (in) 0.9 1.3 1.5 0.1 0.1 0.2 1.7 0.9 1.1 1.3 0.9 1.2
Warmest: Jul · ⌀ 107°F Coldest: Jan · ⌀ 43°F Wettest: Jul · 1.7 in
Nearby places in Arizona
Phoenix
Sunny
82°
Tucson
Sunny
77°
Mesa
Sunny
76°
Chandler
Sunny
77°
Gilbert
Sunny
77°
Glendale
Sunny
81°
NBM + global weather models
Updated: 8:22 PM
Peoria, AZ · Elev 1,142 ft · 33.58°N, 112.24°W · Arizona · Forecast computed for these exact coordinates
ZIP codes in Peoria

85345 · 85380 · 85381 · 85382 · 85383 · 85385

Powered by NWS/NOAA guidance, multi-model forecasts and official environmental feeds · NOAA/NWS · EPA AirNow · MET Norway · global models
Updated: 8:22 PM