New York, NY 66° Los Angeles, CA 79° Chicago, IL 62° Houston, TX 87° Miami, FL 86° Phoenix, AZ 76° Seattle, WA 57° Denver, CO 54° Toronto, ON 54° Vancouver, BC 55°
WeatherLive › Florida › Pembroke Pines

Pembroke Pines, FL Weather

Current WeatherPembroke Pines · 2:04 PM EDT
89° | 82°
87°F
Feels like 94°
Partly cloudy
+7° vs. normal — warmer than usual for this time of year
WindE 11 mph · Gusts 20 mph
Precip57% · 0.08 in
Humidity61% · Dew point 72°
UV index8 Very high
Air Quality28 Good
Pressure30.06 inHg
Visibility6 mi
Sunrise / Sunset7:19 AM · 6:53 PM · 11h 34m

Weather map — Pembroke Pines

Full radar →
Now
89°
12%
11 mph
15:00
89°
9%
12 mph
16:00
88°
3%
12 mph
17:00
88°
3%
12 mph
18:00
87°
13%
12 mph
19:00
85°
14%
12 mph
20:00
85°
5%
12 mph
21:00
84°
13%
12 mph
22:00
84°
17%
12 mph
23:00
83°
16%
12 mph
00:00
83°
7%
12 mph
01:00
83°
8%
11 mph
02:00
83°
0.03 in
9 mph
03:00
83°
19%
10 mph
04:00
82°
19%
10 mph
05:00
82°
19%
9 mph
06:00
82°
16%
8 mph
07:00
82°
19%
8 mph
08:00
83°
15%
8 mph
09:00
84°
13%
10 mph
10:00
86°
16%
10 mph
11:00
87°
15%
11 mph
12:00
88°
17%
12 mph
13:00
89°
13%
11 mph

Today · Thu 10/15

High 89°
57% / 0.08 in

Showers. Winds E at 12 mph.

Tonight · Thu 10/15

Low 82°
13% / –

Partly cloudy. Winds E at 12 mph.

Tomorrow · Fri 10/16

90° | 82°
60% / 0.10 in

Showers. Winds E at 12 mph.

7-day trend

Pembroke Pines · temperature + precipitation

10-day forecast

Updated 2:04 PM

Details & indices

Wind
11 mph E
Gusts 20 mph
Humidity
61%
Dew point 72°
Pressure
30.06 inHg
Rising
UV index
8 — Very high
High today
Air Quality
Good
AQI 28 · US EPA
Allergy
Moderate
Ragweed
Visibility
6 mi
Clear view
Allergy — Pembroke Pines

🌿 Conditions right now

View all →
Birch
None
Grass
None
Oak
None
Alder
None
Hazel
None
Mugwort
None
Ragweed
Moderate

Sun & moon

Sunrise7:19 AM
Sunset6:53 PM
Length of day11h 34m
Moonrise11:57 AM
Moonset10:18 PM
Next full moonOct 26 Hunter's Moon
Latitude26.0032°N
Longitude-80.2239°E

Water temps nearby

View all →
Fort Lauderdale Beach (11 mi)86°
South Beach, Miami Beach (16 mi)87°
Palm Beach (50 mi)86°
🌤️No rain expected in the next 90 minutes
Now+30+60+90 min
Minute-by-minute precip · HRRR nowcast

Daily planner

computed from today's forecast
Laundry day
Fair
Line-drying weather
Grilling
Fair
Fire up the grill
Running
Poor
Lace up outside
Patio
Fair
Dinner outdoors
1991-2020 climate normals — Pembroke Pines

Monthly normals

Full climate page →
Month Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Max (°F) 75° 79° 81° 84° 86° 87° 89° 89° 87° 84° 80° 77°
Min (°F) 60° 64° 65° 68° 72° 74° 76° 76° 75° 73° 67° 63°
Precip (in) 2.8 2.9 2.6 3.8 7.3 10.5 8.1 9.3 10.9 6.9 4.4 3.2
Warmest: Jul · ⌀ 89°F Coldest: Jan · ⌀ 60°F Wettest: Sep · 10.9 in
Nearby places in Florida
Jacksonville
Sunny
90°
Miami
Partly cloudy
86°
Tampa
Sunny
87°
Orlando
Sunny
89°
St. Petersburg
Sunny
83°
Hialeah
Partly cloudy
86°
NBM + global weather models
Updated: 2:04 PM
Pembroke Pines, FL · Elev 7 ft · 26.00°N, 80.22°W · Florida · Forecast computed for these exact coordinates
Powered by NWS/NOAA guidance, multi-model forecasts and official environmental feeds · NOAA/NWS · EPA AirNow · MET Norway · global models
Updated: 2:04 PM