New York, NY 50° Los Angeles, CA 67° Chicago, IL 54° Houston, TX 69° Miami, FL 79° Phoenix, AZ 78° Seattle, WA 48° Denver, CO 58° Toronto, ON 47° Vancouver, BC 53°
WeatherLive › Oklahoma › Oklahoma City

Oklahoma City, OK Weather

Current WeatherOklahoma City · 6:25 AM CDT
76° | 55°
55°F
Feels like 49°
Sunny
WindS 9 mph · Gusts 19 mph
Precip17% · 0.01 in
Humidity58% · Dew point 41°
UV index6 Moderate
Air Quality26 Good
Pressure30.18 inHg
Visibility6 mi
Sunrise / Sunset7:41 AM · 6:47 PM · 11h 6m

Weather map — Oklahoma City

Full radar →
Now
55°
3%
9 mph
07:00
55°
3%
9 mph
08:00
55°
3%
9 mph
09:00
58°
28%
9 mph
10:00
61°
10%
9 mph
11:00
64°
2%
10 mph
12:00
71°
1%
12 mph
13:00
73°
1%
13 mph
14:00
75°
1%
13 mph
15:00
76°
1%
12 mph
16:00
76°
1%
11 mph
17:00
76°
1%
10 mph
18:00
72°
2%
8 mph
19:00
68°
3%
8 mph
20:00
66°
3%
9 mph
21:00
65°
3%
9 mph
22:00
64°
3%
10 mph
23:00
63°
3%
9 mph
00:00
62°
3%
9 mph
01:00
62°
3%
8 mph
02:00
61°
2%
8 mph
03:00
61°
2%
8 mph
04:00
60°
3%
8 mph
05:00
60°
3%
7 mph

Today · Wed 10/21

High 76°
17% / 0.01 in

Sunny. Winds S at 13 mph.

Overnight · Wed 10/21

Low 55°
— / –

Sunny.

Tomorrow · Thu 10/22

78° | 58°
2% / –

Sunny. Winds S at 11 mph.

7-day trend

Oklahoma City · temperature + precipitation

10-day forecast

Updated 6:25 AM

Details & indices

Wind
9 mph S
Gusts 19 mph
Humidity
58%
Dew point 41°
Pressure
30.18 inHg
Rising
UV index
6 — Moderate
High today
Air Quality
Good
AQI 26 · US EPA
Allergy
Low
Ragweed
Visibility
6 mi
Clear view
Allergy — Oklahoma City

🌿 Conditions right now

View all →
Birch
None
Grass
None
Oak
None
Alder
None
Hazel
None
Mugwort
None
Ragweed
Low

Sun & moon

Sunrise7:41 AM
Sunset6:47 PM
Length of day11h 6m
Moonrise4:21 PM
Moonset2:53 AM
Next full moonOct 25 Hunter's Moon
Latitude35.4676°N
Longitude-97.5164°E

Water temps nearby

View all →
No beaches within 50 miles
🌤️No rain expected in the next 90 minutes
Now+30+60+90 min
Minute-by-minute precip · HRRR nowcast

Daily planner

computed from today's forecast
Laundry day
Great
Line-drying weather
Grilling
Great
Fire up the grill
Running
Fair
Lace up outside
Patio
Great
Dinner outdoors
1991-2020 climate normals — Oklahoma City

Monthly normals

Full climate page →
Month Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Max (°F) 49° 53° 66° 72° 80° 89° 93° 93° 87° 75° 61° 55°
Min (°F) 31° 33° 44° 51° 62° 71° 75° 74° 68° 56° 43° 37°
Precip (in) 1.7 2.0 2.9 4.3 5.1 4.1 2.7 2.8 3.1 3.7 2.3 1.6
Warmest: Jul · ⌀ 93°F Coldest: Jan · ⌀ 31°F Wettest: May · 5.1 in
Nearby places in Oklahoma
Tulsa
Sunny
59°

Forecast comparison

WeatherLive · NWS NBM · MET Norway — daily high / low
Day WeatherLiveNWS NBM Spread
Thu, Oct 22 78° 58° 80° 60° 0.8°
Fri, Oct 23 77° 59° 79° 61° 1°
Sat, Oct 24 77° 59° 78° 61° 0.7°
Sun, Oct 25 75° 59° 76° 62° 0.6°
Mon, Oct 26 62° 56° 69° 59° 3.6°
When the sources land close together, confidence is high. A wide spread means the pattern is harder to pin down. NWS NBM is the National Blend of Models from NOAA; MET Norway is Europe's open global forecast; WeatherLive is our own blend.
NBM + global weather models
Updated: 6:25 AM
Oklahoma City, OK · Elev 1,201 ft · 35.47°N, 97.52°W · Oklahoma · Forecast computed for these exact coordinates
ZIP codes in Oklahoma City

73101 · 73102 · 73103 · 73104 · 73105 · 73106 · 73107 · 73108 · 73109 · 73110 (Midwest City) · 73111 · 73112 · 73113 · 73114 (The Village) · 73115 (Del City) · 73116 (Nichols Hills) · 73117 · 73118 · 73119 · 73120 (The Village)

Powered by NWS/NOAA guidance, multi-model forecasts and official environmental feeds · NOAA/NWS · EPA AirNow · MET Norway · global models
Updated: 6:25 AM