New York, NY 67° Los Angeles, CA 64° Chicago, IL 79° Houston, TX 87° Miami, FL 88° Phoenix, AZ 76° Seattle, WA 47° Denver, CO 70° Toronto, ON 68° Vancouver, BC 48°
WeatherLive › Texas › Killeen

Killeen, TX Weather (76541)

ZIP codes: 76541 · 76543 · 76542 · 76540 · 76547
Current WeatherKilleen · 12:16 PM CDT
89° | 68°
81°F
Feels like 85°
Partly cloudy
+7° vs. normal — warmer than usual for this time of year
WindS 14 mph · Gusts 18 mph
Precip36% · 0.01 in
Humidity68% · Dew point 69°
UV index5 Moderate
Air Quality43 Good
Pressure30.00 inHg
Visibility6 mi
Sunrise / Sunset7:31 AM · 7:03 PM · 11h 32m

Weather map — Killeen

Full radar →
Now
85°
7%
15 mph
13:00
87°
13%
15 mph
14:00
86°
10%
15 mph
15:00
88°
11%
14 mph
16:00
89°
18%
16 mph
17:00
87°
14%
14 mph
18:00
85°
12%
15 mph
19:00
83°
16%
13 mph
20:00
82°
18%
11 mph
21:00
80°
20%
11 mph
22:00
80°
9%
13 mph
23:00
78°
10%
14 mph
00:00
77°
12%
13 mph
01:00
76°
13%
13 mph
02:00
76°
14%
13 mph
03:00
75°
19%
13 mph
04:00
75°
31%
13 mph
05:00
77°
28%
16 mph
06:00
77°
26%
14 mph
07:00
77°
25%
12 mph
08:00
77°
24%
12 mph
09:00
79°
15%
13 mph
10:00
81°
13%
16 mph
11:00
84°
12%
17 mph

Today · Mon 10/12

High 89°
36% / 0.01 in

Sunny. Winds S at 16 mph.

Tonight · Mon 10/12

Low 75°
20% / –

Partly cloudy. Winds SE at 11 mph.

Tomorrow · Tue 10/13

89° | 75°
24% / 0.01 in

Partly cloudy. Winds S at 18 mph.

7-day trend

Killeen · temperature + precipitation

10-day forecast

Updated 12:16 PM

Details & indices

Wind
14 mph S
Gusts 18 mph
Humidity
68%
Dew point 69°
Pressure
30.00 inHg
Rising
UV index
5 — Moderate
High today
Air Quality
Good
AQI 43 · US EPA
Allergy
None detected
—
Visibility
6 mi
Clear view
Allergy — Killeen

🌿 Conditions right now

View all →
Birch
None
Grass
None
Oak
None
Alder
None
Hazel
None
Mugwort
None
Ragweed
None

Sun & moon

Sunrise7:31 AM
Sunset7:03 PM
Length of day11h 32m
Moonrise9:30 AM
Moonset8:02 PM
Next full moonOct 25 Hunter's Moon
Latitude31.1171°N
Longitude-97.7278°E

Water temps nearby

View all →
No beaches within 50 miles
🌤️No rain expected in the next 90 minutes
Now+30+60+90 min
Minute-by-minute precip · HRRR nowcast

Daily planner

computed from today's forecast
Laundry day
Fair
Line-drying weather
Grilling
Fair
Fire up the grill
Running
Poor
Lace up outside
Patio
Fair
Dinner outdoors
1991-2020 climate normals — Killeen

Monthly normals

Full climate page →
Month Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Max (°F) 59° 63° 74° 79° 85° 92° 95° 96° 89° 81° 69° 65°
Min (°F) 41° 44° 53° 59° 67° 74° 76° 77° 72° 62° 51° 46°
Precip (in) 2.4 2.8 3.2 3.9 6.1 2.9 2.7 1.5 2.9 4.3 2.5 2.3
Warmest: Aug · ⌀ 96°F Coldest: Jan · ⌀ 41°F Wettest: May · 6.1 in
Nearby places in Texas
Houston
Partly cloudy
87°
San Antonio
Partly cloudy
83°
Dallas
Partly cloudy
80°
Fort Worth
Sunny
80°
Austin
Partly cloudy
84°
El Paso
Sunny
76°
NBM + global weather models
Updated: 12:16 PM
Killeen, TX · Elev 827 ft · 31.12°N, 97.73°W · Texas · Forecast computed for these exact coordinates
ZIP codes in Killeen

76540 · 76541 · 76542 · 76543 · 76547 · 76549

Powered by NWS/NOAA guidance, multi-model forecasts and official environmental feeds · NOAA/NWS · EPA AirNow · MET Norway · global models
Updated: 12:16 PM