New York, NY 60° Los Angeles, CA 68° Chicago, IL 70° Houston, TX 79° Miami, FL 85° Phoenix, AZ 81° Seattle, WA 52° Denver, CO 76° Toronto, ON 58° Vancouver, BC 53°
WeatherLive › Ontario › Gloucester

Gloucester, ON Weather

Current WeatherGloucester · 11:16 PM EDT
66° | 44°
54°F
Feels like 51°
Mostly cloudy
+3° vs. normal — warmer than usual for this time of year
WindSW 6 mph · Gusts 19 mph
Precip17% · –
Humidity90% · Dew point 51°
UV index3 Moderate
Air Quality42 Good
Pressure29.94 inHg
Visibility6 mi
Sunrise / Sunset7:13 AM · 6:24 PM · 11h 11m

Weather map — Gloucester

Full radar →
Now
54°
30%
6 mph
00:00
53°
32%
5 mph
01:00
52°
31%
6 mph
02:00
52°
42%
6 mph
03:00
51°
42%
5 mph
04:00
52°
42%
5 mph
05:00
54°
38%
4 mph
06:00
55°
32%
4 mph
07:00
55°
32%
5 mph
08:00
56°
21%
5 mph
09:00
58°
14%
6 mph
10:00
61°
14%
7 mph
11:00
64°
23%
10 mph
12:00
62°
24%
9 mph
13:00
60°
32%
8 mph
14:00
59°
28%
6 mph
15:00
59°
0.02 in
7 mph
16:00
58°
30%
5 mph
17:00
57°
41%
8 mph
18:00
55°
0.08 in
11 mph
19:00
52°
0.06 in
10 mph
20:00
50°
0.11 in
10 mph
21:00
49°
0.03 in
14 mph
22:00
47°
42%
13 mph

Today · Sun 10/11

High 66°
17% / –

Mostly cloudy. Winds S at 15 mph.

Tonight · Sun 10/11

Low 51°
32% / –

Mostly cloudy. Winds SW at 5 mph.

Tomorrow · Mon 10/12

64° | 46°
90% / 0.32 in

Showers. Winds E at 14 mph.

7-day trend

Gloucester · temperature + precipitation

10-day forecast

Updated 11:16 PM

Details & indices

Wind
6 mph SW
Gusts 19 mph
Humidity
90%
Dew point 51°
Pressure
29.94 inHg
Rising
UV index
3 — Moderate
High today
Air Quality
Good
AQI 42 · US EPA
Allergy
None detected
—
Visibility
6 mi
Clear view
Allergy — Gloucester

🌿 Conditions right now

View all →
Birch
None
Grass
None
Oak
None
Alder
None
Hazel
None
Mugwort
None
Ragweed
None

Sun & moon

Sunrise7:13 AM
Sunset6:24 PM
Length of day11h 11m
Moonrise8:25 AM
Moonset6:26 PM
Next full moonOct 26 Hunter's Moon
Latitude45.3500°N
Longitude-75.6333°E

Water temps nearby

View all →
No beaches within 50 miles
🌤️No rain expected in the next 90 minutes
Now+30+60+90 min
Minute-by-minute precip · HRRR nowcast

Daily planner

computed from today's forecast
Laundry day
Fair
Line-drying weather
Grilling
Great
Fire up the grill
Running
Great
Lace up outside
Patio
Fair
Dinner outdoors
1991-2020 climate normals — Gloucester

Monthly normals

Full climate page →
Month Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Max (°F) 26° 30° 40° 53° 67° 76° 82° 79° 71° 59° 42° 32°
Min (°F) 10° 11° 22° 33° 46° 57° 64° 62° 55° 44° 30° 19°
Precip (in) 3.0 2.7 3.0 4.2 3.2 4.1 4.3 4.1 2.9 3.6 3.0 3.3
Warmest: Jul · ⌀ 82°F Coldest: Jan · ⌀ 10°F Wettest: Jul · 4.3 in
Nearby places in Ontario
Toronto
Partly cloudy
58°
Ottawa
Fog
52°
Mississauga
Fog
55°
Brampton
Fog
55°
Hamilton
Fog
58°
London
Fog
57°
NBM + global weather models
Updated: 11:16 PM
Gloucester, ON · Elev 305 ft · 45.35°N, 75.63°W · Ontario · Forecast computed for these exact coordinates
Powered by NWS/NOAA guidance, multi-model forecasts and official environmental feeds · NOAA/NWS · EPA AirNow · MET Norway · global models
Updated: 11:16 PM