New York, NY 70° Los Angeles, CA 69° Chicago, IL 71° Houston, TX 82° Miami, FL 82° Phoenix, AZ 73° Seattle, WA 54° Denver, CO 60° Toronto, ON 63° Vancouver, BC 53°
WeatherLive › Texas › Garland

Garland, TX Weather

Current WeatherGarland · 11:34 PM CDT
93° | 77°
84°F
Feels like 90°
Sunny
+15° vs. normal — warmer than usual for this time of year
WindS 15 mph · Gusts 29 mph
Precip18% · 0.01 in
Humidity64% · Dew point 71°
UV index5 Moderate
Air Quality26 Good
Pressure29.91 inHg
Visibility6 mi
Sunrise / Sunset7:29 AM · 6:56 PM · 11h 27m

Weather map — Garland

Full radar →
Now
84°
4%
15 mph
00:00
84°
4%
14 mph
01:00
83°
5%
14 mph
02:00
82°
6%
13 mph
03:00
81°
7%
12 mph
04:00
80°
8%
11 mph
05:00
79°
10%
11 mph
06:00
78°
11%
11 mph
07:00
78°
15%
11 mph
08:00
77°
19%
11 mph
09:00
79°
23%
13 mph
10:00
80°
22%
13 mph
11:00
82°
20%
12 mph
12:00
83°
18%
12 mph
13:00
84°
16%
10 mph
14:00
85°
16%
8 mph
15:00
85°
15%
7 mph
16:00
86°
13%
8 mph
17:00
87°
16%
9 mph
18:00
85°
18%
9 mph
19:00
84°
16%
12 mph
20:00
84°
13%
11 mph
21:00
83°
10%
10 mph
22:00
82°
6%
10 mph

Today · Tue 10/13

High 93°
18% / 0.01 in

Sunny. Winds S at 15 mph.

Tonight · Tue 10/13

Low 77°
4% / –

Sunny. Winds S at 14 mph.

Tomorrow · Wed 10/14

87° | 77°
20% / 0.01 in

Sunny. Winds S at 14 mph.

7-day trend

Garland · temperature + precipitation

10-day forecast

Updated 11:34 PM

Details & indices

Wind
15 mph S
Gusts 29 mph
Humidity
64%
Dew point 71°
Pressure
29.91 inHg
Rising
UV index
5 — Moderate
High today
Air Quality
Good
AQI 26 · US EPA
Allergy
Moderate
Ragweed
Visibility
6 mi
Clear view
Allergy — Garland

🌿 Conditions right now

View all →
Birch
None
Grass
None
Oak
None
Alder
None
Hazel
None
Mugwort
None
Ragweed
Moderate

Sun & moon

Sunrise7:29 AM
Sunset6:56 PM
Length of day11h 27m
Moonrise10:31 AM
Moonset8:32 PM
Next full moonOct 25 Hunter's Moon
Latitude32.9126°N
Longitude-96.6389°E

Water temps nearby

View all →
No beaches within 50 miles
🌤️No rain expected in the next 90 minutes
Now+30+60+90 min
Minute-by-minute precip · HRRR nowcast

Daily planner

computed from today's forecast
Laundry day
Fair
Line-drying weather
Grilling
Great
Fire up the grill
Running
Fair
Lace up outside
Patio
Great
Dinner outdoors
1991-2020 climate normals — Garland

Monthly normals

Full climate page →
Month Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Max (°F) 55° 59° 70° 75° 83° 90° 94° 95° 88° 79° 66° 61°
Min (°F) 38° 41° 51° 57° 67° 74° 77° 78° 72° 61° 49° 45°
Precip (in) 3.7 4.4 5.5 6.8 8.8 5.3 3.6 4.1 5.4 6.1 4.3 3.1
Warmest: Aug · ⌀ 95°F Coldest: Jan · ⌀ 38°F Wettest: May · 8.8 in
Nearby places in Texas
Houston
Sunny
82°
San Antonio
Sunny
80°
Dallas
Sunny
85°
Fort Worth
Sunny
85°
Austin
Sunny
81°
El Paso
Sunny
76°
NBM + global weather models
Updated: 11:34 PM
Garland, TX · Elev 551 ft · 32.91°N, 96.64°W · Texas · Forecast computed for these exact coordinates
ZIP codes in Garland

75040 · 75041 · 75042 · 75043 · 75044 · 75045 · 75046 · 75047 · 75049

Powered by NWS/NOAA guidance, multi-model forecasts and official environmental feeds · NOAA/NWS · EPA AirNow · MET Norway · global models
Updated: 11:34 PM