New York, NY 70° Los Angeles, CA 69° Chicago, IL 71° Houston, TX 82° Miami, FL 82° Phoenix, AZ 73° Seattle, WA 54° Denver, CO 60° Toronto, ON 63° Vancouver, BC 53°
WeatherLive › Indiana › Fort Wayne

Fort Wayne, IN Weather

Current WeatherFort Wayne · 1:00 AM EDT
69° | 59°
65°F
Feels like 67°
Partly cloudy
+8° vs. normal — warmer than usual for this time of year
WindNE 2 mph · Gusts 7 mph
Precip79% · 0.19 in
Humidity82% · Dew point 59°
UV index3 Moderate
Air Quality65 Moderate
Pressure29.88 inHg
Visibility6 mi
Sunrise / Sunset7:51 AM · 7:01 PM · 11h 10m

Weather map — Fort Wayne

Full radar →
Now
65°
25%
2 mph
02:00
65°
25%
1 mph
03:00
64°
24%
2 mph
04:00
64°
61%
3 mph
05:00
63°
0.02 in
2 mph
06:00
63°
0.05 in
5 mph
07:00
62°
0.06 in
6 mph
08:00
63°
0.02 in
5 mph
09:00
64°
49%
6 mph
10:00
64°
27%
6 mph
11:00
67°
39%
5 mph
12:00
68°
20%
5 mph
13:00
69°
19%
9 mph
14:00
66°
23%
6 mph
15:00
65°
22%
8 mph
16:00
67°
19%
7 mph
17:00
68°
17%
9 mph
18:00
65°
15%
6 mph
19:00
64°
8%
6 mph
20:00
62°
8%
7 mph
21:00
60°
10%
8 mph
22:00
59°
18%
8 mph
23:00
59°
19%
9 mph
00:00
59°
19%
10 mph

Today · Wed 10/14

High 69°
79% / 0.19 in

Mostly cloudy. Winds NE at 9 mph.

Overnight · Wed 10/14

Low 62°
25% / –

Mostly cloudy. Winds NE at 1 mph.

Tomorrow · Thu 10/15

60° | 53°
88% / 0.41 in

Mostly cloudy. Winds E at 13 mph.

7-day trend

Fort Wayne · temperature + precipitation

10-day forecast

Updated 1:00 AM

Details & indices

Wind
2 mph NE
Gusts 7 mph
Humidity
82%
Dew point 59°
Pressure
29.88 inHg
Falling
UV index
3 — Moderate
High today
Air Quality
Moderate
AQI 65 · US EPA
Allergy
None detected
—
Visibility
6 mi
Clear view
Allergy — Fort Wayne

🌿 Conditions right now

View all →
Birch
None
Grass
None
Oak
None
Alder
None
Hazel
None
Mugwort
None
Ragweed
None

Sun & moon

Sunrise7:51 AM
Sunset7:01 PM
Length of day11h 10m
Moonrise12:11 PM
Moonset8:58 PM
Next full moonOct 26 Hunter's Moon
Latitude41.1306°N
Longitude-85.1289°E

Water temps nearby

View all →
No beaches within 50 miles
🌤️No rain expected in the next 90 minutes
Now+30+60+90 min
Minute-by-minute precip · HRRR nowcast

Daily planner

computed from today's forecast
Laundry day
Poor
Line-drying weather
Grilling
Fair
Fire up the grill
Running
Poor
Lace up outside
Patio
Fair
Dinner outdoors
1991-2020 climate normals — Fort Wayne

Monthly normals

Full climate page →
Month Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Max (°F) 34° 39° 50° 59° 71° 81° 84° 82° 77° 64° 49° 41°
Min (°F) 21° 22° 32° 40° 52° 62° 66° 64° 59° 47° 35° 28°
Precip (in) 2.6 2.9 3.3 4.1 4.0 3.9 3.4 2.8 2.2 3.2 2.2 2.8
Warmest: Jul · ⌀ 84°F Coldest: Jan · ⌀ 21°F Wettest: Apr · 4.1 in
Nearby places in Indiana
Indianapolis
Light rain
73°
NBM + global weather models
Updated: 1:00 AM
Fort Wayne, IN · Elev 810 ft · 41.13°N, 85.13°W · Indiana · Forecast computed for these exact coordinates
ZIP codes in Fort Wayne

46704 · 46801 · 46802 · 46803 · 46804 · 46805 · 46806 · 46807 · 46808 · 46809 · 46814 · 46815 · 46816 · 46818 · 46819 · 46825 · 46835 · 46845 · 46850 · 46851

Powered by NWS/NOAA guidance, multi-model forecasts and official environmental feeds · NOAA/NWS · EPA AirNow · MET Norway · global models
Updated: 1:00 AM