New York, NY 54° Los Angeles, CA 77° Chicago, IL 53° Houston, TX 66° Miami, FL 80° Phoenix, AZ 80° Seattle, WA 50° Denver, CO 60° Toronto, ON 51° Vancouver, BC 53°
WeatherLive › Arizona › Tempe Junction

Tempe Junction, AZ Weather

Current WeatherTempe Junction · 11:00 PM MST
83° | 71°
81°F
Feels like 77°
Sunny
WindN 3 mph · Gusts 4 mph
Precip17% · 0.01 in
Humidity23% · Dew point 40°
UV index5 Moderate
Air Quality62 Moderate
Pressure29.91 inHg
Visibility6 mi
Sunrise / Sunset6:34 AM · 5:51 PM · 11h 17m

Weather map — Tempe Junction

Full radar →
Now
80°
0%
1 mph
00:00
79°
0%
1 mph
01:00
78°
0%
2 mph
02:00
77°
36%
3 mph
03:00
76°
1%
3 mph
04:00
75°
36%
4 mph
05:00
74°
9%
5 mph
06:00
73°
17%
4 mph
07:00
71°
9%
4 mph
08:00
72°
11%
5 mph
09:00
75°
4%
6 mph
10:00
77°
2%
7 mph
11:00
79°
36%
8 mph
12:00
81°
0.02 in
8 mph
13:00
81°
7%
7 mph
14:00
82°
1%
7 mph
15:00
83°
1%
6 mph
16:00
83°
1%
5 mph
17:00
83°
1%
2 mph
18:00
83°
1%
1 mph
19:00
83°
1%
2 mph
20:00
83°
1%
1 mph
21:00
82°
1%
1 mph
22:00
82°
1%
1 mph

Today · Sun 10/18

High 83°
17% / 0.01 in

Sunny. Winds E at 9 mph.

Tonight · Sun 10/18

Low 71°
0% / –

Sunny. Winds SE at 1 mph.

Tomorrow · Mon 10/19

83° | 71°
57% / 0.07 in

Sunny. Winds E at 8 mph.

7-day trend

Tempe Junction · temperature + precipitation

10-day forecast

Updated 11:00 PM

Details & indices

Wind
3 mph N
Gusts 4 mph
Humidity
23%
Dew point 40°
Pressure
29.91 inHg
Rising
UV index
5 — Moderate
High today
Air Quality
Moderate
AQI 62 · US EPA
Allergy
Moderate
Ragweed
Visibility
6 mi
Clear view
Allergy — Tempe Junction

🌿 Conditions right now

View all →
Birch
None
Grass
None
Oak
None
Alder
None
Hazel
None
Mugwort
None
Ragweed
Moderate

Sun & moon

Sunrise6:34 AM
Sunset5:51 PM
Length of day11h 17m
Moonrise1:45 PM
Moonset11:57 PM
Next full moonOct 25 Hunter's Moon
Latitude33.4142°N
Longitude-111.9435°E

Water temps nearby

View all →
No beaches within 50 miles
🌤️No rain expected in the next 90 minutes
Now+30+60+90 min
Minute-by-minute precip · HRRR nowcast

Daily planner

computed from today's forecast
Laundry day
Great
Line-drying weather
Grilling
Great
Fire up the grill
Running
Fair
Lace up outside
Patio
Great
Dinner outdoors
1991-2020 climate normals — Tempe Junction

Monthly normals

Full climate page →
Month Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Max (°F) 67° 71° 76° 89° 96° 105° 108° 106° 101° 90° 77° 68°
Min (°F) 43° 46° 51° 60° 68° 78° 85° 84° 78° 64° 53° 46°
Precip (in) 1.1 1.2 1.4 0.1 0.1 0.2 1.7 1.3 1.3 1.4 1.0 1.4
Warmest: Jul · ⌀ 108°F Coldest: Jan · ⌀ 43°F Wettest: Jul · 1.7 in
Nearby places in Arizona
Phoenix
Sunny
80°
Tucson
Sunny
76°
Mesa
Sunny
76°
Chandler
Sunny
75°
Gilbert
Sunny
75°
Glendale
Sunny
78°
NBM + global weather models
Updated: 11:00 PM
Tempe Junction, AZ · Elev 1,161 ft · 33.41°N, 111.94°W · Arizona · Forecast computed for these exact coordinates
Powered by NWS/NOAA guidance, multi-model forecasts and official environmental feeds · NOAA/NWS · EPA AirNow · MET Norway · global models
Updated: 11:00 PM