New York, NY 13° Los Angeles, CA 24° Chicago, IL 14° Houston, TX 20° Miami, FL 27° Phoenix, AZ 28° Seattle, WA 11° Denver, CO 16° Toronto, ON 11° Vancouver, BC 12°
WeatherLive › Arizona › Scottsdale

Scottsdale, AZ Weather

Current WeatherScottsdale · 11:09 PM MST
30° | 22°
28°C
Feels like 28°
Sunny
+2° vs. normal — warmer than usual for this time of year
WindNE 2 mph · Gusts 2 mph
Precip36% · 0.04 in
Humidity33% · Dew point 10°
UV index6 High
Air Quality56 Moderate
Pressure29.83 inHg
Visibility6 mi
Sunrise / Sunset6:35 AM · 5:49 PM · 11h 14m

Weather map — Scottsdale

Full radar →
Now
28°
3%
2 mph
00:00
28°
9%
2 mph
01:00
27°
2%
3 mph
02:00
27°
10%
3 mph
03:00
27°
1%
4 mph
04:00
26°
1%
4 mph
05:00
26°
10%
4 mph
06:00
26°
2%
5 mph
07:00
26°
9%
4 mph
08:00
26°
4%
6 mph
09:00
27°
2%
8 mph
10:00
28°
1%
9 mph
11:00
29°
1%
8 mph
12:00
30°
1%
7 mph
13:00
31°
1%
8 mph
14:00
32°
9%
9 mph
15:00
32°
7%
8 mph
16:00
32°
9%
6 mph
17:00
32°
9%
6 mph
18:00
32°
9%
4 mph
19:00
32°
9%
4 mph
20:00
30°
10%
6 mph
21:00
30°
17%
4 mph
22:00
28°
0.05 in
4 mph

Today · Mon 10/19

High 30°
36% / 0.04 in

Sunny. Winds SE at 7 mph.

Tonight · Mon 10/19

Low 26°
9% / –

Mostly cloudy. Winds E at 2 mph.

Tomorrow · Tue 10/20

32° | 26°
57% / 0.06 in

Mostly cloudy. Winds S at 9 mph.

7-day trend

Scottsdale · temperature + precipitation

10-day forecast

Updated 11:09 PM

Details & indices

Wind
2 mph NE
Gusts 2 mph
Humidity
33%
Dew point 10°
Pressure
29.83 inHg
Falling
UV index
6 — High
High today
Air Quality
Moderate
AQI 56 · US EPA
Allergy
Moderate
Ragweed
Visibility
6 mi
Clear view
Allergy — Scottsdale

🌿 Conditions right now

View all →
Birch
None
Grass
None
Oak
None
Alder
None
Hazel
None
Mugwort
None
Ragweed
Moderate

Sun & moon

Sunrise6:35 AM
Sunset5:49 PM
Length of day11h 14m
Moonrise2:19 PM
Moonset—
Next full moonOct 25 Hunter's Moon
Latitude33.5092°N
Longitude-111.8990°E

Water temps nearby

View all →
No beaches within 50 miles
🌤️No rain expected in the next 90 minutes
Now+30+60+90 min
Minute-by-minute precip · HRRR nowcast

Daily planner

computed from today's forecast
Laundry day
Fair
Line-drying weather
Grilling
Great
Fire up the grill
Running
Poor
Lace up outside
Patio
Fair
Dinner outdoors
1991-2020 climate normals — Scottsdale

Monthly normals

Full climate page →
Month Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Max (°F) 19° 21° 24° 31° 35° 41° 42° 41° 38° 32° 25° 20°
Min (°F) 7° 8° 11° 16° 20° 26° 30° 29° 26° 18° 12° 8°
Precip (in) 1.1 1.4 1.6 0.2 0.1 0.2 1.9 1.2 1.3 1.4 1.1 1.3
Warmest: Jul · ⌀ 107°F Coldest: Jan · ⌀ 44°F Wettest: Jul · 1.9 in
Nearby places in Arizona
Phoenix
Sunny
28°
Tucson
Sunny
26°
Mesa
Sunny
26°
Chandler
Sunny
26°
Gilbert
Sunny
26°
Glendale
Sunny
28°
NBM + global weather models
Updated: 11:09 PM
Scottsdale, AZ · Elev 1,257 ft · 33.51°N, 111.90°W · Arizona · Forecast computed for these exact coordinates
ZIP codes in Scottsdale

85250 · 85251 · 85252 · 85254 · 85255 · 85256 · 85257 · 85258 · 85259 · 85260 · 85261 · 85262 · 85266 · 85267 · 85271

Powered by NWS/NOAA guidance, multi-model forecasts and official environmental feeds · NOAA/NWS · EPA AirNow · MET Norway · global models
Updated: 11:09 PM