New York, NY 58° Los Angeles, CA 64° Chicago, IL 67° Houston, TX 80° Miami, FL 83° Phoenix, AZ 74° Seattle, WA 44° Denver, CO 65° Toronto, ON 55° Vancouver, BC 48°
WeatherLive › Ontario › Richmond Hill

Richmond Hill, ON Weather

Current WeatherRichmond Hill · 7:53 AM EDT
73° | 56°
58°F
Feels like 58°
Sunny
+13° vs. normal — warmer than usual for this time of year
WindW 4 mph · Gusts 11 mph
Precip16% · –
Humidity92% · Dew point 56°
UV index3 Moderate
Air Quality85 Moderate
Pressure29.88 inHg
Visibility6 mi
Sunrise / Sunset7:28 AM · 6:39 PM · 11h 11m

Weather map — Richmond Hill

Full radar →
Now
56°
20%
4 mph
08:00
56°
20%
4 mph
09:00
58°
14%
5 mph
10:00
61°
12%
6 mph
11:00
65°
19%
7 mph
12:00
68°
16%
8 mph
13:00
71°
14%
10 mph
14:00
72°
13%
9 mph
15:00
73°
13%
8 mph
16:00
73°
13%
8 mph
17:00
72°
14%
7 mph
18:00
70°
16%
6 mph
19:00
68°
17%
4 mph
20:00
67°
17%
3 mph
21:00
66°
19%
3 mph
22:00
65°
19%
3 mph
23:00
65°
10%
3 mph
00:00
64°
12%
2 mph
01:00
63°
24%
3 mph
02:00
62°
57%
4 mph
03:00
60°
0.03 in
7 mph
04:00
59°
62%
7 mph
05:00
58°
45%
9 mph
06:00
58°
0.07 in
7 mph

Today · Mon 10/12

High 73°
16% / –

Mostly cloudy. Winds W at 10 mph.

Overnight · Mon 10/12

Low 56°
— / –

Mostly cloudy.

Tomorrow · Tue 10/13

78° | 58°
82% / 0.29 in

Showers. Winds W at 13 mph.

7-day trend

Richmond Hill · temperature + precipitation

10-day forecast

Updated 7:53 AM

Details & indices

Wind
4 mph W
Gusts 11 mph
Humidity
92%
Dew point 56°
Pressure
29.88 inHg
Falling
UV index
3 — Moderate
High today
Air Quality
Moderate
AQI 85 · US EPA
Allergy
None detected
—
Visibility
6 mi
Clear view
Allergy — Richmond Hill

🌿 Conditions right now

View all →
Birch
None
Grass
None
Oak
None
Alder
None
Hazel
None
Mugwort
None
Ragweed
None

Sun & moon

Sunrise7:28 AM
Sunset6:39 PM
Length of day11h 11m
Moonrise9:47 AM
Moonset7:12 PM
Next full moonOct 26 Hunter's Moon
Latitude43.8711°N
Longitude-79.4373°E

Water temps nearby

View all →
No beaches within 50 miles
🌤️No rain expected in the next 90 minutes
Now+30+60+90 min
Minute-by-minute precip · HRRR nowcast

Daily planner

computed from today's forecast
Laundry day
Fair
Line-drying weather
Grilling
Great
Fire up the grill
Running
Fair
Lace up outside
Patio
Great
Dinner outdoors
1991-2020 climate normals — Richmond Hill

Monthly normals

Full climate page →
Month Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Max (°F) 29° 32° 42° 52° 66° 76° 81° 78° 72° 58° 44° 35°
Min (°F) 16° 16° 25° 34° 47° 57° 62° 62° 55° 44° 32° 24°
Precip (in) 2.8 2.5 2.4 3.9 3.0 3.5 3.2 3.9 2.7 3.3 2.3 3.0
Warmest: Jul · ⌀ 81°F Coldest: Jan · ⌀ 16°F Wettest: Apr · 3.9 in
Nearby places in Ontario
Toronto
Fog
55°
Ottawa
Mostly cloudy
54°
Mississauga
Fog
55°
Brampton
Fog
54°
Hamilton
Sunny
57°
London
Fog
53°
NBM + global weather models
Updated: 7:53 AM
Richmond Hill, ON · Elev 761 ft · 43.87°N, 79.44°W · Ontario · Forecast computed for these exact coordinates
Powered by NWS/NOAA guidance, multi-model forecasts and official environmental feeds · NOAA/NWS · EPA AirNow · MET Norway · global models
Updated: 7:53 AM