New York, NY 27° Los Angeles, CA 23° Chicago, IL 19° Houston, TX 32° Miami, FL 29° Phoenix, AZ 21° Seattle, WA 16° Denver, CO 10° Toronto, ON 17° Vancouver, BC 13°
WeatherLive › Texas › Pasadena

Pasadena, TX Weather

Current WeatherPasadena · 12:42 PM CDT
33° | 26°
31°C
Feels like 33°
Sunny
+12° vs. normal — warmer than usual for this time of year
WindSE 11 mph · Gusts 13 mph
Precip17% · –
Humidity55% · Dew point 21°
UV index8 High
Air Quality63 Moderate
Pressure30.03 inHg
Visibility6 mi
Sunrise / Sunset7:21 AM · 6:51 PM · 11h 30m

Weather map — Pasadena

Full radar →
Now
32°
1%
11 mph
13:00
32°
1%
12 mph
14:00
33°
1%
13 mph
15:00
33°
1%
13 mph
16:00
32°
1%
13 mph
17:00
31°
1%
13 mph
18:00
29°
2%
12 mph
19:00
28°
3%
10 mph
20:00
27°
4%
9 mph
21:00
27°
4%
8 mph
22:00
26°
5%
8 mph
23:00
26°
5%
8 mph
00:00
26°
6%
7 mph
01:00
26°
6%
5 mph
02:00
25°
7%
4 mph
03:00
25°
7%
4 mph
04:00
25°
7%
3 mph
05:00
25°
7%
3 mph
06:00
24°
7%
3 mph
07:00
24°
8%
3 mph
08:00
25°
18%
3 mph
09:00
27°
13%
5 mph
10:00
28°
3%
8 mph
11:00
30°
2%
8 mph

Today · Wed 10/14

High 33°
17% / –

Sunny. Winds SE at 13 mph.

Tonight · Wed 10/14

Low 24°
4% / –

Sunny. Winds SE at 8 mph.

Tomorrow · Thu 10/15

31° | 24°
36% / 0.04 in

Sunny. Winds SE at 10 mph.

7-day trend

Pasadena · temperature + precipitation

10-day forecast

Updated 12:42 PM

Details & indices

Wind
11 mph SE
Gusts 13 mph
Humidity
55%
Dew point 21°
Pressure
30.03 inHg
Rising
UV index
8 — High
High today
Air Quality
Moderate
AQI 63 · US EPA
Allergy
Moderate
Ragweed
Visibility
6 mi
Clear view
Allergy — Pasadena

🌿 Conditions right now

View all →
Birch
None
Grass
None
Oak
None
Alder
None
Hazel
None
Mugwort
None
Ragweed
Moderate

Sun & moon

Sunrise7:21 AM
Sunset6:51 PM
Length of day11h 30m
Moonrise11:14 AM
Moonset9:20 PM
Next full moonOct 25 Hunter's Moon
Latitude29.6911°N
Longitude-95.2091°E

Water temps nearby

View all →
Galveston (37 mi)83°
🌤️No rain expected in the next 90 minutes
Now+30+60+90 min
Minute-by-minute precip · HRRR nowcast

Daily planner

computed from today's forecast
Laundry day
Great
Line-drying weather
Grilling
Great
Fire up the grill
Running
Fair
Lace up outside
Patio
Great
Dinner outdoors
1991-2020 climate normals — Pasadena

Monthly normals

Full climate page →
Month Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Max (°F) 17° 20° 23° 26° 29° 32° 33° 33° 31° 27° 22° 20°
Min (°F) 8° 10° 14° 17° 21° 24° 25° 25° 23° 19° 13° 11°
Precip (in) 6.2 4.9 4.4 6.8 9.3 6.9 9.6 5.0 8.9 5.2 5.4 6.1
Warmest: Aug · ⌀ 92°F Coldest: Jan · ⌀ 46°F Wettest: Jul · 9.6 in
Nearby places in Texas
Houston
Sunny
32°
San Antonio
Partly cloudy
31°
Dallas
Partly cloudy
29°
Fort Worth
Partly cloudy
30°
Austin
Partly cloudy
31°
El Paso
Sunny
23°
NBM + global weather models
Updated: 12:42 PM
Pasadena, TX · Elev 30 ft · 29.69°N, 95.21°W · Texas · Forecast computed for these exact coordinates
ZIP codes in Pasadena

77501 · 77502 · 77503 · 77504 · 77505 · 77506 · 77507 · 77508

Powered by NWS/NOAA guidance, multi-model forecasts and official environmental feeds · NOAA/NWS · EPA AirNow · MET Norway · global models
Updated: 12:42 PM